Tour List 2013

Date Place Show
FEBRUARY
1 The Tolmen Centre, Constantine Cornwall, UK THE LAST ILLUSION
2 The Stithians Centre, Cornwall, UK THE LAST ILLUSION
13 Landulph Memorial Hall, Cornwall, UK THE LAST ILLUSION
20 St Ives Guildhall, Cornwall, UK THE LAST ILLUSION
23 The Acorn, Penzance, Cornwall, UK THE LAST ILLUSION
MARCH
1 The Poly, Church Street, Falmouth, Cornwall, UK THE LAST ILLUSION
8 Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel, Cornwall, UK THE LAST ILLUSION
9 Perranporth Memorial Hall, Cornwall, UK THE LAST ILLUSION
19 Ysgol Ger-y-Lan
Letterston nr Haverfordwest Pembrokeshire Wales SA62 5SL
THE LAST ILLUSION
20 Nant y Parc Primary School
Universal Site Senghennydd Caerphilly Wales CF83 4GY
THE LAST ILLUSION
21 Coads Green Social Centre, Cornwall, UK THE LAST ILLUSION
23 Townshend Village Hall, Cornwall, UK THE LAST ILLUSION
26 Bonymaen Community Centre
Bonymaen Road Bonymaen Swansea Wales
THE LAST ILLUSION
27 Lewiston Athletics and Social Club
Blackmill Road Blackmill Bridgend Wales CF32 7HU
THE LAST ILLUSION
29 The Dragon Theatre
Jubilee Road Barmouth Gwynedd Wales LL42 1EF Wales
THE LAST ILLUSION
APRIL
12 The Small World Theatre, Cardigan, Wales SA43 1JY THE LAST ILLUSION
29 St Ives Guildhall, Cornwall THE STRONGMAN
MAY
2-3 Festival of Fools, Belfast, UK THE STRONGMAN
9 Festival Humour des notes, Haguenau, France THE STRONGMAN
11 Newton Tony, Wiltshire, UK THE STRONGMAN
12 Olveston, Gloucestershire, UK THE STRONGMAN
17 Great Bedwyn, Wiltshire, UK THE STRONGMAN
30 Paderborn, Germany THE STRONGMAN
JUNE
9 Iserlohn, Germany THE STRONGMAN
14-15 Sibiu Festival, Sibiu, Romania THE STRONGMAN
22 Shorndorf, Germany THE STRONGMAN
28-30 Viva Cite, Sotteville-les-Rouen, France THE STRONGMAN
JULY
5 Bagnoles de l’Orne, France THE STRONGMAN
6 Le Havre, France THE STRONGMAN
7 Festival Sorties de bain, Granville, France THE STRONGMAN
8 Vire, France THE STRONGMAN
11 Bernay, France THE STRONGMAN
13+14 Saarbrucken, Germany THE STRONGMAN
16-18 Bacqueville-en-caux, France THE STRONGMAN
24 Hamm, Germany THE STRONGMAN
26-28 Ludwigshafen, Germany THE STRONGMAN
AUGUST
2+3 Gorlitz, Germany THE STRONGMAN
4 Jelenia Gora, Poland THE STRONGMAN
8 Caen, France THE STRONGMAN
10 Falaise, France THE STRONGMAN
11 La Hague, France THE STRONGMAN
15 Brilon, Germany THE STRONGMAN
16 Bergkamen, Germany THE STRONGMAN
17 Beckum, Germany THE STRONGMAN
21 Frankfurt, Germany THE STRONGMAN
23 Ahlen, Germany THE STRONGMAN
30+31 Schwerte, Germany THE STRONGMAN
SEPTEMBER
1 Dortmund, Germany THE STRONGMAN
14-15 Abbeville, France THE STRONGMAN
OCTOBER
19 Edge Village Hall, Stroud, Gloucestershire THE LAST ILLUSION
22 Sofrydd Primary School, Crumlin, Blaenau, Gwent, Wales THE LAST ILLUSION
23 Phillipstown Primary School, New Tredegar, Caerphilly, Wales THE LAST ILLUSION
24 RTB Rugby Club, Ebbw Vale, Gwent, Wales THE LAST ILLUSION
26 Cefneithin and Foelgastell Welfare Hall, Cefneithin, Carmarthenshire, Wales THE LAST ILLUSION
NOVEMBER
1 Lambeage Hall, Coverack, Cornwall THE LAST ILLUSION
2 Dobwalls Memorial Hall, Dobwalls, Cornwall THE LAST ILLUSION
8 East Halton Village Hall, Lincolnshire THE LAST ILLUSION
9 Kirton in Lindsey Town Hall, Lincolnshire THE LAST ILLUSION
20 Pierrepont Gamston School, Gamston, Nottinghamshire THE LAST ILLUSION
21 Broadbent Theatre, Wickenby, Lincolnshire THE LAST ILLUSION
22 North Thoresby Village Hall, Lincolnshire THE LAST ILLUSION
23 Barkby Village Hall, Leicestershire THE LAST ILLUSION
24 Acorn Theatre, Worksop, Nottinghamshire THE LAST ILLUSION
30 Grampound Community Hall, Grampound, Cornwall THE LAST ILLUSION